RICK WINQUEST - FILMOGRAPHY
AND DISCOGRAPHY |
FEATURES AND TV MOVIES (Listed Alphabetically by
Composer) |
Daddy's
little Girl |
Alan Sylvestri |
Weintraub Ent. |
Shadow
of a doubt |
Allyn Ferguson |
CBS |
Cobs
Law |
Allyn Ferguson |
Ferguson Ent. |
Wind
Runner |
Arthur Kempel |
Leucadia Films |
The
Arrival |
Arthur Kempel |
Heatwave Prod |
Man in
Cement |
Artie Kane |
Fricon Ent. |
Smoke
Signals |
B.C. Smith |
|
Around
the Fire |
B.C. Smith |
|
The
Pebble and the Penguin |
Barry Manilow |
Sutherland / Bluth |
Thumbelina |
Barry Manilow / Artie Butler |
Sutherland / Bluth |
All Dogs
Go To Heaven Two |
Barry Mann Cynthia Weils Mark Watters |
MGM |
I Love
You Perfect |
Bob Cobert |
ABC Circle Films |
Flash |
Bruce Rowland |
Walt Disney |
Zeus
and Roxanne |
Bruce Rowland |
Price Productions |
Raising
the Mammoth |
Charley Barnett |
PBS |
Rich
Men Single Women |
Charlie Fox |
Aaron Spelling |
Virtuosity |
Christopher Young |
Paramount |
Jennifer
Eight |
Christopher Young |
Paramount |
Dream
Lover |
Christopher Young |
Propaganda Films |
Sliver |
Christopher Young |
Paramount |
Christopher
Columbus |
Cliff Eidelman |
Universal |
A
Hollywood Marriage |
Craig Safan |
CBS |
Miracle
at Clements Pond |
Craig Safan |
Disney |
Live
Wire |
Craig Safan |
New Line Cinema |
Soul
Survivor |
Daniel Licht |
Artison |
Ring of
Fire |
Daniel Licht |
|
Don't
Look Under the Bed |
Daniel Licht |
Disney |
Thinner |
Daniel Licht |
Aaron Spelling |
Hellraiser
IV |
Daniel Licht |
Miramax |
Zooman |
Daniel Licht |
Showtime |
A Woman
Undone |
Daniel Licht |
Showtime |
Children
or the Corn |
Daniel Licht |
Dimension |
Bad
Moon |
Daniel Licht |
Morgan Creek |
Follow
that Sleigh |
Dave Fisher |
|
The
Heidi Chronicles |
David Shire |
TNT |
Remember
(Mini series) |
David Shire |
CBS |
Heartbeat |
David Shire |
Interlock |
Sarah
Part II |
David Shire |
Hallmark |
Janes
House |
David Shire |
Aaron Spelling |
The
Companion |
David Shire |
|
Once in
a Lifetime |
David Shire |
NBC |
One
Night Stand |
David Shire |
Interlock |
A
Father for Charlie |
David Shire |
Interlock |
Nightmare
in the Daylight |
David Shire |
Interlock |
The
John Lennon Story |
Dennis McCarthy |
ABC |
Countdown
to Invasion |
Dennis McCarthy |
Paramount |
Letters
from a Killer |
Dennis McCarthy |
Noteman |
Overkill |
Dennis McCarthy |
Noteman |
The
Barbera Mandrell Story |
Dennis McCarthy |
Noteman |
Star
Trek The Next Generation Final two
hour episode |
Dennis McCarthy |
Paramount |
Star
Trek "Deep Space Nine"
Final two hour episode |
Dennis McCarthy |
Paramount |
True
Romance |
Dennis McCarthy |
Hallmark |
Hollowland |
Dennis McCarthy |
Noteman |
Dieing
to Live |
Dennis McCarthy |
Noteman |
Hit and
Run |
Dennis McCarthy |
TFC-Noteman |
In My
Sisters Shodow |
Dennis McCarthy |
Noteman |
Breastman |
Dennis McCarthy |
HBO |
Erica
French |
Dennis McCarthy |
Hearst Ent |
Loves
Deadly Triangle |
Dennis McCarthy |
Noteman |
The
Care and handling of Roses |
Dennis McCarthy |
CBS |
Other
Families Secrets |
Dennis McCarthy |
Universal |
Bed of
Lies |
Dennis McCarthy |
NBC |
Inflammable |
Dennis McCarthy |
Noteman |
The
Colony |
Dennis McCarthy |
Universal |
In the
Name of Love - A Texas Tragedy |
Dennis McCarthy |
|
The
Queen of Mean |
Dennis McCarthy |
HBO |
Staying
Afloat |
Dennis McCarthy |
NBC |
Little
Rock |
Dennis McCarthy |
|
Des Ja
Vue |
Gaili Schoen |
Sony |
Bump in
the Night |
Gary Friedman |
CBS |
St.
Francis Hotel |
Gary Friedman |
|
Black
Sheep |
George Foster |
Paramount |
Substitute |
Gerald Gouriet |
Wilshire Court |
Rubdown |
Gerald Gouriet |
Wilshire Court |
Dance
with a white Dog |
Gerald Gouriet |
|
Angel
Town |
Gil Karson |
Imperial |
Tweeeties
High Flyin' Adventure |
J. Eric Schmidt |
Warner Bros |
Linda
McCartney Biography |
J. Peter Robinson |
|
World
War III |
J. Peter Robinson |
|
Dear God |
James Patrick Dunn Jeremy Lubbock |
Paramount |
Every
Dog Has It's Day |
James Wesley Stempel |
Red Dog Films |
Panama |
James Wesley Stempel |
National Geographic |
Heroes
of the High Frontier - Canopy |
James Wesley Stempel |
National Geographic |
Maria
and Jose |
Jasper Randall |
AFI |
Mrs.
Santa Claus |
Jerry Herman / Larry Blank |
Hallmark |
Shiloh |
Joel Goldsmith |
Warner Bros |
Kull
the Conqueror |
Joel Goldsmith |
Universal |
Path to
9/11 |
John Cameron |
Walt Disney |
night
Divers |
John Caruso |
Chanticleer |
Mojave
Moon |
John Caruso |
|
Relic |
John Debney |
Paramount |
Henry
Poole Was Here |
John Frizzell |
|
Prize
Winner of Defiance Ohio |
John Frizzell |
Go Fish Pictures |
Gods
and Generals |
John Frizzell |
Turner Pictures |
Ghostship |
John Frizzell |
Warner Bros |
Cradle
to the Grave |
John Frizzell |
Warner Bros |
Thirteen
Ghosts |
John Frizzell |
Warner Bros |
Josie
and the Pussycats |
John Frizzell |
Warner Bros |
The
James Dean Story |
John Frizzell |
Turner |
Office
Space |
John Frizzell |
|
Crime
of the Century |
John Frizzell |
HBO |
Rich
Mans Wife |
John Frizzell |
Hollywood/Disney |
The
Empty Mirror |
John Frizzell |
W.W. Films |
Oppisite
Corners |
John Frizzell |
|
Crime
of the Century |
John Frizzell |
HBO |
Beavis
and butthead |
John Frizzell |
Universal |
Eath
Ring |
John Massari |
Trans Atlantic |
No
tomorrow |
Jose Hering |
P.M. Entertainment |
Big Bad
John |
Ken Sutherland |
Red River Films |
Liz |
Ken Thorne |
|
Not
Easily Broken |
Kurt Farquhar |
ABMG |
Cover |
Kurt Farquhar |
ABMG |
Obsession |
Lee Holdridge |
Peter K. Duchow Ent. |
Mrs.
Munck |
Leonard Rosenman |
Showtime |
The
West Side Waltz |
Leonard Rosenman |
Fricon Ent. |
Marriett
in Ecstasy |
Leonard Rosenman |
Price Productions |
Mother |
Marc Shaiman |
Paramount |
First
Wives Club |
Marc Shaiman |
Paramount |
Brothers
Keeper |
Marco Beltrami |
CBS |
Son fo
Darkness |
Mark McKenzie / Cliff Eidelman |
20th Century |
Babes
in Toyland |
Mark Watters |
MGM |
Leap of
Faith |
Meat Loaf - Jim Steinman |
Paramount |
Excessive
Force |
Mike Melvoin |
|
Complex
of Fear |
Nan Schwartz |
CBS |
The
Pentagon Papers |
Norman Corbeil |
Paramount |
Indecent
Proposal (Sheena Easton) |
Patrice Rushen |
Paramount |
Run for
the Dream |
Pete Anthony |
HBO |
When We
Were Young |
Peter Matz |
HBO |
The
Only Thrill |
Peter Rogers Melnick |
|
The
Josephine Baker Story |
Ralph Burns |
HBO |
Burt Rugby |
Ralph Burns |
Lorimar |
Living
in Peril |
Randy Miller |
Green Comm. / Miramax |
Karen
Carpenter Story |
Richard Carpenter |
Weintraub Ent. |
Serious
Money |
Scott Grusin |
Wanrner Bros |
Relentless |
Scott Grusin |
Cinetel |
Booze
Can |
Scott Grusin |
Cinetel |
Lord of
Illusion |
Simon Boswell |
MGM/UA |
Comment ma mere
accoucha de Moi durant sa Menopause |
Simon Leclerc |
|
Memoires
de la Terre - Frederich Bach |
Simon Leclerc |
|
Earth
Girls are Easy |
Steven Brey |
Inaudible |
One
False Move |
Terry Plumeri |
IRS Media |
Sometimes
They Come Back |
Terry Plumeri |
Solson/Murphy |
Dangerous
Touch |
Terry Plumeri |
Cinetel |
Breach
of Cunduct |
Terry Plumeri |
Universal |
Maddog
Coll |
Terry Plumeri |
21st Century |
Final
Judgement |
Terry Plumeri |
Concord |
Step
Monster |
Terry Plumeri |
Concord |
White
Wolves |
Terry Plumeri |
Concord |
Hit the
Dutchman |
Terry Plumeri |
21st Century |
Terror
Within |
Terry Plumeri |
Concord |
Crackdown |
Terry Plumeri |
Kings Ent. |
Lower
Level |
Terry Plumeri |
Carolco |
Raging
Angel |
Terry Plumeri |
|
Night
Eyes Three |
Terry Plumeri |
Carolco |
Soldier
Boyz |
Terry Plumeri |
Motion Picture Corp |
Diamond
Backs |
Terry Plumeri |
|
P.C.H. |
Tim Jones |
|
The
Snow Child |
Tim Jones |
|
The
Velvet side of Hell |
Tim Jones |
Universal |
The Joy
Luck Club |
Van Dyke Parks |
Paramount |
|
|
|
|
|
|
TELEVISION
(Listed Alphabetically by Composer) |
Mr.
Belvedere |
Ben Lanserone |
Fox |
Wings |
Bruce Miller |
Paramount |
Designing
Women |
Bruce Miller |
Columbia TV |
Frazier |
Bruce Miller |
Paramount |
Hears
Afire |
Bruce Miller |
Harlin |
Mars
Base One |
Charlie Fox |
ABC |
Paridise |
Chris Klateman |
Lorimar |
Cheers |
Craig Safan |
Paramount |
Shangri
La Plaza |
Craig Safan |
CBS |
Life
Goes On |
Craig Safan |
|
Sabrina
the Teenage Witch |
Danny Lux |
Paramount |
Sliders |
Danny Lux |
Universal |
P.S. I
Love You |
Dave Fisher |
|
Sisters |
David Benoit |
CBS |
Clueless |
David Kitay |
Paramount |
Brewster
Place |
David Shire / Patrice Rushen |
King Phoenix |
Star
Trek - Voyager |
Dennis
McCarthy |
Paramount |
Star
Trek - Deep Space Nine |
Dennis
McCarthy |
Paramount |
Star
Trek - The Next Generation |
Dennis
McCarthy |
Paramount |
Get
Real |
Dennis
McCarthy |
Fox |
Dawson
Creek |
Dennis
McCarthy |
noteman |
Player |
Dennis
McCarthy |
Universal |
Deadly
Games |
Dennis
McCarthy |
Viacom |
Parker
Lewis |
Dennis
McCarthy |
Columbia TV |
Girdland |
Dennis
McCarthy |
Columbia TV |
Round
Table |
Dennis
McCarthy |
Aaron Spelling |
Mancuso
FBI |
Dennis
McCarthy |
NBC |
Eddy
Dodd |
Dennis
McCarthy |
Columbia TV |
Life
Stories |
Dennis
McCarthy |
Noteman |
Bugs
50th |
Dennis
McCarthy |
Noteman |
AFI
Awards |
Dennis
McCarthy |
Noteman |
Peoples
Choice Awards |
Dennis
McCarthy |
Noteman |
Star
Trek - Enterprise |
Dennis McCarthy, Paul
Baillergeon, John Frizzell, Mark McKenzie |
Paramount |
Matlock |
Dick Debenedictus |
Viacom |
Sibs |
George Clinton |
Columbia TV |
Three |
Greg Debelles |
Paramount |
American
Teacher Awards |
Ina Fraser |
Disney |
Disneyworlds
20th |
Ina Fraser |
Disney |
Milly |
Ina Fraser |
Blake Edwards |
Sylvester
and Tweety |
J. Eric Schmidt |
Warners |
Grammys |
Jack Elliot |
Pierre Cossette |
Angela
Landsbury Christmas Special |
Jerry Herman |
CBS |
Malibu |
Jimmy Hammer |
Fox |
Hears
are Wild |
John Davis |
Aaron Spelling |
Sisters |
John Debney |
Warners |
Loonie
Tunes |
John Frizzell |
Warners |
The
Visitor |
Kevin Kiner |
Peter Engle Prod |
One on
One |
Kurt Farquhar |
|
Soul
Food |
Kurt Farquhar |
|
King of
Queens |
Kurt Farquhar |
|
Gas |
Kurt Farquhar |
|
Dance
360 |
Kurt Farquhar |
|
The
Parkers |
Kurt Farquhar |
Fox |
Smart
Guy |
Kurt Farquhar |
Disney |
Matt
Watters |
Kurt Farquhar |
Columbia TV |
Moesha |
Kurt Farquhar |
Fox |
Under
one Roof |
Kurt Farquhar |
|
Sister-Sister |
Kurt Farquhar |
Paramount |
Sinbad |
Kurt Farquhar |
Columbia TV |
South
Central |
Kurt Farquhar |
Fox |
ned and
Stacey |
Kurt Farquhar |
|
Def
Comedy |
Kurt Farquhar |
|
C. Bear |
Kurt Farquhar |
|
Siverstone |
Kurt Farquhar |
Paramount |
The
Kirk Franklin show |
Kurt Farquhar |
Universal |
Cousin
Skeeter |
Kurt Farquhar |
Disney |
All of
Us |
Kurt Farquhar |
|
Family
Film Awards |
Lenny Stack |
Disney |
Baywatch |
Little Richard |
Broucek / Klean |
Chip
and Dale |
Mark Mueller |
Disney |
Saturdays |
Mike Flicker / Bill Elliot |
|
Black
Jack Savage |
Mike Post |
Cannell |
Wiseguy |
Mike
Post |
Cannell |
Palace
Guard |
Mike Post / Frank Denson |
Interlock |
Quantum
Leap |
Mike Post / Ray Bunch |
Universal |
L.A.
Law |
Mike Post / Ray Bunch |
Fox |
Hunter |
Mike Post / Walter Murphy |
Cannell |
Jacks
Place |
Patrice Rushen |
King Phoenix |
Orleans |
Ray Templeton and the Chicagoens |
Paramount |
Tracey
Ullman |
Richard Gibbs |
Fox |
Sister
Kate |
Richard Gibbs |
Fox |
Animaniacs |
Richard Stone / S. Bernstein |
Warners |
Histeria |
Richard Stone / S. Bernstein |
Warners |
King of
the Hill |
Roger Neil |
Fox |
Fanelli
Boys |
Scott Gayle |
Disney |
Seven
Days |
Scott Gilman |
Paramount |
Pinky
and The Brain |
Steve and July Bernstien |
Warners |
Jag |
Steve Bramson / Trisha Yearwood |
Paramount |
Family
Matters |
Steve Chesne |
Lorimar |
Perfect
Strangers |
Steve Chesne |
Lorimar |
The
Hogan Family |
Steve Chesne |
Lorimar |
Thirty
Something |
Stew Levin |
MGM |
Get a
Life |
Stew Levin |
MGM |
Down
Home |
Stew Levin |
Paramount |
Wild
Life |
Wendy Levy |
Paramount |
Lois
and Clark |
William Kidd |
Warners |
|
|
Baywatch
Nights |
|
Broucek / Klean |
Hull
St. High |
|
Disney |
Dear
John |
|
Paramount |
|
|
|
|
Records (Listed Alphabetically by Composer) |
I'm So
So Glad It's Christmas |
Aaron
Carter |
Triad |
The
Arrival - Soundtrack |
Arthur Kempel |
Silva |
Smoke
Signals - Soundtrack |
B.C. Smith |
TVT |
Pebble
and the Penguin - Soundtrack |
Barry Manilow |
Rhino Records |
All Dogs
Go to Heaven II - Soundtrack |
Barry Mann / Cynthia Weils /
Mark Watters |
Angel |
Carl
martin |
Carl Martin |
Red Ant |
Dream
Lover - SoundTrack |
Christopher Young |
Koch International Class |
Jennifer
Eight - Soundtrack |
Christopher Young |
RCA |
Soul
Survivors - Soundtrack |
Daniel Licht |
Gold Circle Records |
Children
of the Corn II - Soundtrack |
Daniel Licht |
Dead Line |
Thinner
- Soundtrack |
Daniel Licht |
Varese |
Women
Undone - Soundtrack |
Daniel Licht |
Citadell |
Hellraiser
IV - Bloodline - Soundtrack |
Daniel Licht |
Silva |
Zooman
- Soundtrack |
Daniel Licht |
Citadel |
Bad
Moon - Soundtrack |
Daniel Licht |
Silva |
Theme
from Star Trek Deep Space Nine |
Dennis McCarthy |
GNP-Crescendo |
Utilizer
- Soundtrack |
Dennis McCarthy |
Intrada |
Star
Trek the Next Generation - Vol II |
Dennis McCarthy |
Crescendo |
Star
Trek the Next Generation - Vol III |
Dennis McCarthy |
Crescendo |
Steppin'
Out |
Diana Krall |
Justin Time Records |
Once
more with Feeling |
Doc Severinson and the Tonight
Show Band |
Anmherst Records |
Au
Moment d'etre a vous |
Isabelle Boulay |
Sideral |
Livin'
ain't Easy |
Jerry Giddens |
Chameleon |
Life in
the Moment |
Jerry Schubert |
Gallery Records |
Kull
the Conquerer - Soundtrack |
Joel Goldsmith |
Varese Records |
Thirteen
Ghosts-Soundtrack |
John Frizzell |
Varese Records |
Ghostship
- Soundtrack |
John Frizzell |
|
Gods
and Generals - Soundtrack |
John Frizzell |
Sony |
James
Dean Story - Soundtrack |
John Frizzell |
|
Prize
Winner of Defiance Ohio- Soundtrack |
John Frizzell |
|
Julie
Andrews - Here I'll Stay - The Words of Alan Jay Lerner |
Julie Andrews |
Phillips |
Lionel
Richey and Pavorotti |
Lionel Richey |
|
Mother
- SoundTrack |
Marc Shaiman |
Hollywood |
Son of
Darkness - To Die for Two - Soundtrack |
Mark McKenzie |
Prometheus |
Merete
Van Kamp |
Merete Van Kamp |
EMI |
Forever |
Michael Feinstien |
Elektra |
The
Jerry Herman Songbook |
Michael Feinstien |
Elektra / Nonesuch |
The
Burton Lane Songbook |
Michael Feinstien |
Elektra / Nonesuch |
The
Hugh Martin Songbook |
Michael Feinstien |
Elektra / Nonesuch |
Melissa
Ethridge / Michael Feinstein |
Michael Feinstien |
Elektra |
Oh Baby |
Mike Melvoin |
City Light |
Unforgettable
with Love |
Natalie Cole |
Elektra / WEA |
Sci-Fi
in Hi-Fi |
Neil Norman |
GNP-Crescendo |
Great
Rhythm |
Page Cavenaugh Trio |
Caberet Records |
Living
in Peril - Soundtrack |
Randy Miller |
Mega Trax |
Sound
on Wisconsin |
Ray Kelley / Various |
S.O.S |
The
Windy City |
Ray Kelley / Various |
S.O.S |
KA Cirque de Soleil |
Rene Dupere/Simon Leclerc |
|
No
Strings |
Sheena Easton |
MCA |
Best
Ballads |
Sheena Easton |
Universal International |
Sheena |
Sheena
Easton |
MCA |
Lord of
Illusion - Soundtrack |
Simon Boswell |
|
Blue in
Green |
Terry Plumeri |
GMMC |
Final
Judgement - Soundtrack |
Terry Plumeri |
Edel |
Stardust
and Swing |
Todd Murray |
Capitol |
Star
Trek the Next Generation - Box |
Various |
GNP-Crescendo |
Greatest
Sci-Fi Hits Volume 4 |
Various |
GNP-Crescendo |
Enterprise
Original TV Score - Soundtrack |
Various |
Decca |
Vickie
Carr |
Vickie Carr |
Sony |
Hard
Times |
Walking Wounded |
Dr. Dream |
The New
West |
Walking Wounded |
Chameleon |
|
|
NOTES: |
*OTHER MUSIC
PROJECTS NOT LISTED ABOVE |
100's of
Commercials |
List available upon request |
|
Lot's of Film Trailers |
List available
upon request |
|
Dubbing, Rerecording, Video Sweetening |
List available
upon request |
|
100's of Major Films as Assistant Engineer with A+ Composers and
Engineers in the Los Angeles area. |
List available
upon request |
|
*Have
worked in every Major Recording Facility and Scoring Stage in Los Angeles,
London, Seattle. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|